Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing

Loan & Deposit Composition

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 268,547305,023325,255330,170
Gross Loans HFI Growth2.4814.046.641.62
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans18.6314.5612.2310.73
Multifamily Loans / Loans23.5220.1018.1116.62
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Loans47.2550.4956.6559.38
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans70.7770.5974.7676.00
Real Estate Loans / Loans89.4085.1487.0086.73
Construction & Development Loans / Loans6.8910.428.427.58
Home Equity Loans / Loans2.962.181.681.22
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0000
Other Consumer Loans / Loans0.430.370.370.33
Consumer Loans / Loans3.402.562.061.55
Commercial Loans / Loans2.714.834.576.08
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(2.40)(2.96)(2.04)(1.93)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 172,983223,529281,701280,548
Deposit Growth9.0929.2226.02(0.41)
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps19.4715.1312.0512.34
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits6.725.934.844.96
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits31.1130.1324.9837.35
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits37.8336.0629.8142.32
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits14.9110.417.797.53
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits27.7938.4050.3537.81
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits42.7048.8158.1445.35
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits57.3051.1941.8654.65
Core Deposits / Total Deposits72.2161.6049.6562.19
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / DepositsNANANANA
Interest-bearing Deposits / DepositsNANANANA
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Investor Relations

Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only