Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing

Balance Sheet

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/2015
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks791477334
Fed Funds Sold000
Deposits at Financial Institutions25,39029,20991,552
Securities Purchased, to Resell000
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents000
Cash and Cash Equivalents26,18129,68691,886
Trading Account Securities000
Available for Sale Securities000
Held to Maturity Securities1230500
Other Securities3,3202,5002,700
Total Cash & Securities29,62432,18695,086
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment266,978304,453324,674
Loan Loss Reserve7,5977,97610,061
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves1,569570581
Total Net Loans260,950297,047315,194
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment872335130
Goodwill000
Core Deposit Intangibles000
Other Intangibles000
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill000
Total Intangible Assets000
Loan Servicing Rights898168
Credit Card Rights000
Other Loan Servicing Rights000
Total Servicing Rights898168
Fixed Assets1,5691,3841,285
Interest Receivable699777967
Prepaid ExpenseNA400312
Bank-owned Life Insurance000
Other Assets3,9584,4144,771
Total Other Assets6,2266,9757,335
Total Assets297,761336,624417,813
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE Assets000
Memo: Covered Loans000
Memo: Covered OREO000
Memo: Covered Securities000
Memo: Covered Assets000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits172,983223,529281,701
FHLB Borrowings61,99450,00047,000
Senior Debt61,99450,00071,000
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)000
Total Subordinated Debt000
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)000
Total Debt61,99450,00071,000
Total Other Liabilities2,4591,5574,632
Total Liabilities237,436275,086357,333
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE Liabilities000
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred000
Trust Preferred Securities000
Total Minority Interest000
Other Mezzanine Items000
Total Mezzanine Level Items000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity000
Other Preferred Equity000
Total Preferred Equity000
Common Equity60,32561,53860,480
Equity Attributable to Parent Company60,32561,53860,480
Noncontrolling Interests000
Total Equity60,32561,53860,480
Net Unrealized Gain000
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc000
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets89.6690.4477.71
Loans / Deposits154.34136.20115.25
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans2.832.613.09
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment2.852.623.10
One Year Gap / AssetsNANANA
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 014,77913,546
Level 1 Assets ($000) 000
Level 2 Assets ($000) 000
Level 3 Assets ($000) 7,6813,8220
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) 000
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) 000
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) 000
FTE Employees (actual) 705251
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth4.3713.0524.12
Gross Loans HFI Growth2.4814.046.64
Deposit Growth9.0929.2226.02
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI254,948292,183308,639
Avg Loans HFS1,7011,1311,262
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves249,229285,465300,758
Avg Securities4,3343,2083,200
Avg Other Int Earn Assets30,23432,29747,630
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets34,56835,50550,830
Avg Interest Earning Assets283,797320,970351,588
Avg Assets290,523328,747359,107
  
Avg CDs64,659102,082116,704
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits98,547111,276121,440
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits163,206213,358238,144
Avg Debt61,96351,33356,083
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs225,169264,691294,227
Avg Noninterest-bearing DepositsNANANA
Avg Total Deposits162,766209,649244,586
  
Avg Preferred Equity000
Avg Common Equity62,74861,08161,654
Avg Equity62,74861,08161,654
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Investor Relations

Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only